Home Meal Plans Instant Order Our Services How it Works About Us What client say Contact Us

Privacy Policy

The terms "We" / "Us" /"Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to AA Technolgiesand the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer tothe users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of anelectronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and therules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronicdocuments / records in various statutes as amended by the informationTechnology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical,electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document betweencompany and User (both terms defined above). The terms of this Privacy Policywill be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly inelectronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab(Terms and Condition) or by useof the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between youand Company for your use of the website “Website” (www.foodmonks.ca).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordancewith the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable securitypractices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules,2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of thePrivacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personaldata or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website,you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. Ifyou do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use thisWebsite.

By providing us your Information or by making use of thefacilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection,storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information andNon-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. Youfurther agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of YourInformation shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any otherperson.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required toprovide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) yourname, b) email address, c) PIN code, d) credit card or debit card details, e)password. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve oursites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use theabove said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services(including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it isfreely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under theRight to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we mayuse "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information toassign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID)to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer.Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example),we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to yourcomputer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information yousupply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). Acookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assigntheir own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process thatwe do not control

Our web servers automatically collect limited information aboutyour computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when youvisit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached tothe Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.)Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information todeliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interestsof our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know thegeographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web siteonly. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond ourcontrol. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING

We shares the sensitive personal information to any third partywithout obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limitedcircumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court orgovernmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verificationof identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyberincidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures aremade in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary forenforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We proposes to share such information within its groupcompanies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose ofprocessing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that theserecipients of such information agree to process such information based on ourinstructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any otherappropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect againstunauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction ofdata. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage andprocessing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryptionand physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systemswhere we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely storedwithin our controlled database. The database is stored on servers securedbehind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictlylimited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security systemis impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can weguarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while beingtransmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information youinclude in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internetaccess.

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may changeour Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes.Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent withthe policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what thenew policy may be.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns withregards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediatelyinformed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writingor through email signed with the electronic signature To ("GrievanceOfficer").

Mr. Sunny Gupta
www.foodmonks.ca
Foodmonks

M: 6475173663